OLEAN — Stephen Dieteman, principal of Cattaraugus-Allegany BOCES Career and Technical Education Center at Olean, announces that the following students are on the Honor Roll for the second quarter of the 2019-2020 school year.

First Year Students

High Honor Roll

Animal Science 1 – Kylee Hammond, Portville

Audio Visual Production 1 — Nathan Armstrong, Hinsdale; Corissa Loncher, Portville; Jeffrey Rossman, Hinsdale; Destiny Rung, Portville

Cosmetology 1 — Cheyenne Herrick, Hinsdale; Dakota King, Olean; Allie Knell, Allegany-Limestone; Leandra Tascone, Olean; Mercedes Turybury, Portville

Criminal Justice 1 — Haylee Jozwiak, Hinsdale

Early Childhood Education and Human Services 1 — Lydia Brant, Olean; Alyssa Bushnell, Portville; Brooke Deyoe-Vanscoter, Portville; Maura Frazier, Hinsdale; Hailey Kellogg, Portville; Maggie O’Connell, Portville; Gail Patton, Hinsdale; Grace Ward, Portville

Media Communication Technology 1 – Paige Lengvatsky, Portville

Medical Professions 1 – Maria Degiglio, Allegany-Limestone

New Vision Health Professions — Tawnie Bowers, Franklinville; Benjamin Giardini, Allegany-Limestone; Megan Hartsell, Ellicottville; Danielle Haskell, Franklinville; Kaitlyn Higby, Allegany-Limestone; Madelyn Hoffman, Olean; Mikayla King, Allegany-Limestone; Arhum Rabbani, Olean; Gabrielle Schulze, Olean; Alyssa Spring, Allegany-Limestone; Jillian Stevens, Olean; Shilpa Thandla, Allegany-Limestone

Product Design and Manufacturing 1 — Anthony Bardo-Mendoza, Olean; Shay Lippert, Allegany-Limestone; Luke Minner, Allegany-Limestone; Alexandor Smith, Olean; John Tinelli, Franklinville; Ryan Weseman, Olean

Honor Roll

Animal Science 1 — Macy Lotter, Portville; Makenna Murphy, Allegany-Limestone; MacKenzie Pilon, Portville; Moses Swan, Olean

Audio Visual Production 1 — Jaykob Cornell, Olean; Jocelyn Decker, Allegany-Limestone; Caleb Foster, Olean; Brenton Frazier, Hinsdale; Morgan Gerwitz, IJN; Gabrielle Green, Portville; Christian Kinnaird, Allegany-Limestone; Trinity Krzyzanowski, Hinsdale

Automotive Technology 1 — Kellen Baker, Olean; Joshua Isaman, Allegany-Limestone; Moria Mills, Hinsdale; Benjamin Seelye, Adult; Robert Weilacher, Allegany-Limestone

Collision Repair and Auto Body 1 — Jeremy Taylor, Hinsdale; Austan Whitwood, Hinsdale

Cosmetology 1 – Gabrielle Butler, Olean; Reachele Kauhl, Olean; Alayna Rhodes, Olean; Heather Vail, Adult

Criminal Justice 1 — Hannah Dearmitt, Olean; Erich Faller, Allegany-Limestone; Caleb Gill, Olean; Broden Harrison, Hinsdale; Lucas Smith, Portville; Eric Talbot, Allegany-Limestone; Ryan Unverdorben, Portville

Culinary Arts 1 – Skylar Rivera, Olean; Adrian Ross, Olean

Early Childhood Education and Human Services 1 — Zoe Capozzi, Allegany-Limestone; Verrssai Donovan, Olean; Alexandria Estabrook, Portville; Keona Shorter, Portville

Media Communication Technology 1 — Maddix Bishop, Portville; Andrea Eastman, Hinsdale; Allison Larrabee, Hinsdale; Hannah Lute, Hinsdale; Damien Sorvillo, Portville; Kailyn West, Olean

Medical Professions 1 — Caroline Hall, Olean; Jordan Hardy, Allegany-Limestone; Nicole Hoeckh, Franklinville; Halle Nolder, Allegany-Limestone

New Vision Health Professions — Brookelinn Garey, Olean; Emmy Li, Allegany-Limestone

Product Design and Manufacturing 1 — Lucas Higby, Olean

Welding and Metal Fabrication 1 — Ty Cummins, Hinsdale; Tyler Greene, Olean; Hunter Griffin, Portville; Steven Hammond, Olean; Nicholas Hover, Hinsdale; Tim Tuttle, Hinsdale

Outstanding Students

Animal Science 1 – Kylee Hammond, Portville

Audio Visual Production 1 — Corissa Loncher, Portville

Automotive Technology 1 — Benjamin Seelye, Adult

Collision Repair 1 — Austan Whitwood, Hinsdale

Cosmetology 1 — Allie Knell, Allegany-Limestone

Criminal Justice 1 — Eric Talbot, Allegany-Limestone

Culinary Arts 1 — Skylar Rivera, Olean

Early Childhood Education and Human Services 1 — Brooke Deyoe-Vanscoter, Portville

Media Communication Technology 1 — Andrea Eastman, Hinsdale

Medical Professions 1 – Jordan Hardy, Allegany-Limestone

New Vision Health Professions 1 — Shilpa Thandla, Allegany-Limestone

Product Design and Manufacturing 1 — Ryan Weseman, Olean

Welding & Metal Fabrication 1 – Ty Cummins, Hinsdale

Second Year Students

High Honor Roll

Animal Science 2 — Cecilia Ruszkowski, Olean; Maggie Swartwout, Portville

Cosmetology 2 — Corissa Cousins, Portville; Katelynn Miller, Allegany-Limestone

Criminal Justice 2 – Dylan Booker, Allegany-Limestone; Kaitlynn Roberson, Hinsdale; Kailey Rowland, Hinsdale

Culinary Arts 2 — Paul Giermek, Adult; Victoria Irons, Adult; Robin Merritt, Adult; Deborah Scott, Adult; Denise Turner, Adult

Early Childhood Education and Human Services 2 — Amelia Mascioni, Allegany-Limestone; Parker Page, Portville

Media Communication Technology 2 — Tyler Burkett, Portville

Product Design and Manufacturing 2 — Sabin Barber, Olean; Nolan Hurlburt, Olean; Jason Karroach, Allegany-Limestone

Honor Roll

Animal Science 2 — Kirsten Burton, Portville; Lydia Hendrix, Olean; Savanna Wilson, Hinsdale

Audio Visual Production 2 — Dustyn Green, Allegany-Limestone; Kyle Griffin, Allegany-Limestone

Automotive Technology 2 — Nathaniel McClain, Olean; Derek Mikolajczyk, Portville; Jaret Shearer, Olean

Cosmetology 2 – Alliya Jackson, Big Picture; Taylor Shaw, Portville; Jordyn Wiley, Allegany-Limestone

Criminal Justice 2 – Chad Carlson, Allegany-Limestone; Nicholas Jones, Allegany-Limestone; Joshua Tuttle, Hinsdale

Culinary Arts 2 – Anthony Barksdale, Adult; Eric Perkins, Portville; Brayen Tascone, Olean

Early Childhood Education and Human Services 2 – Sydnie Ellman, Olean; Ainslie Gardner, Portville; Julie Kuhn, Portville; Rieley Scott, Olean; Arielle Vaughn, Olean

Media Communication Technology 2 — Makenzie Rossman, IJN; Christopher Selph, Hinsdale; Cheyenne Smith, Olean; Ethan Woolston, Hinsdale

Medical Professions 2 — Kaitlynn Ensell, Olean; Gabrielle Pasquele, Portville; Keegan Rowland, Hinsdale; Shannen Stein, Portville;

Product Design and Manufacturing 2 — Malachi Cleveland, Allegany-Limestone; Jonah Meacham, Allegany-Limestone; Alek Shubert, Olean

Outstanding Students

Animal Science 2 – Maggie Swartwout, Portville

Audio Visual Production 2 – Charles Struble, Hinsdale

Automotive Technology 2 — Jaret Shearer, Olean

Collision Repair & Auto Body 2 — Thomas Whittaker, Elm Street

Cosmetology 2 — Corissa Cousins, Portville

Criminal Justice 2 — Joshua Tuttle, Hinsdale

Culinary Arts 2 – Denise Turner, Adult

Early Childhood Education and Human Services 2 — Ainslie Gardner, Portville

Media Communication Technology 2 — Tyler Burkett, Portville

Medical Professions 2 – Gabrielle Pasquale, Portville

Product Design and Manufacturing 2 — Jason Karroach, Allegany-Limestone

 

Loading...
Loading...