ALLEGANY — Administrators with the Allegany-Limestone Central School District have announced honor roll students in grades six through 12 for the first marking period.

HIGH HONOR WITH MERITGrade 6

— Jack Aderman, Donovan Booker, Zoey Bush, Cait Conroy, Aidan Coulter, Isaiah Fisher, Caramarie Giannicchi, Lyla Giardini, Wyatt Grader, Mya Hayes, June Hilmey, Molly John, Kendall Lemon, Abigail Middaugh, Michael Questa, Summer Rhow, Ethan Stein and Nolan Wilczewski.

Grade 7

— Christina Booker, George Brairton, Julia DeRose, Serena Frederick, Makenzie Goldsmith, Noah Hatch, Madison Honeck, Madison Kahm, Catherine Karl, Amelia McCarthy, Loren Moshier, Sienna Nagel, Madelyn Price-Costa, Mackenzie Rhodes and Alexis Wojewoda-Ko.

Grade 8

— Hunter Ackley, Lauryn Ball, Era Bhide, Taylor Foster, Stephanie Kopec, Vincent LaBella, Tatymn Lindell, Ipshita Patra and Isabel Rodgers.

Grade 9

— Gracie Amore, Lilly Coulter, Katherine Crawford, Michael Frederick, Mia Giannicchi, Olivia Graham, Alexa Henderson, Amelia Herzog, Xavier Hilmey, Emma Jankowski, Evan Johnson, Sughosh Kondur, Joshua Nolder, Alaina Quattrone, Robert Richardson and Addison Thornton.

Grade 10

— Maximilian Berlinski, Ahren Faller, Aiden Gardiner, Kyrin LaBella, Marthinus Marais, Michaella Rhodes, Eric Spring and Ellie Strade.

Grade 11 — Alexander Arabatzis, Jacob Brink, John Charles, Gianna DeRose, Halley Glover, Nathaniel Harrington, Donald Higgs, Hailey Jones, Angelina Loiacono, Rebecca Nagel, Maris Parmelee, Alexis Peters, Jack Peterson, Elizabeth Ronolder, Madeline Straub, Matthew Volz, Bradley Wa

lton and Allison Watkins.

Grade 12

— Julia Brennan, Jocelyn Decker, Maria DeGiglio, Braden Johnson, Autumn Johnson, Mayc Kelley, Alena Kopec, Francis Opperman, Emily Speckman, Amber Starr and Violet VanGuilder.

HIGH HONORGrade 6

— Madison Bartholomew, Abigail Covert, Conner Crowley, Lainee Dayton, Brooke Dombek, Avery Gonzalez, Alyssa Hoshal, Ryleigh Jones, Bryce Kelly, Ember Kirkpatrick, Kacyn Leacock, Luke Mascioni, Kayden Matasich, Daniel Moore, Heather Nephew, Nolan O’Brien, Ella Oldham, Dylan Rhodes, Hailey Scott, Bradley Silvers, Garrett Smith, Monica Sorokes, Peyton Truman, Brandon Ullman, Kaiana Wojewoda-Ko and Faith Zalwsky.

Grade 7 — Carley Barrey, Lincoln Bartholomew, Isaac Brauer, Sophie Campbell, Yong Cao, Mickey Hastings, Landon Hayes, Ian Higgs, Talin Nugent, Molly Olkosky, Gian Parry, Glen Quigley, Kaleb Reed, Emira Sawaya, Ashley Shay, Landon Simon, Angel Stromecki, Bryce Thornton, Brayden Walton and Cooper Wilczewski.Grade 8

— Abbigail Aderman, Vincent Amore, Thomas Buffamante, Maddyson Cowburn, Michael Edwards, Nicole Feneran, Jack Filjones, Addison Fisher, Isabella Fogle, Addison Gabler, Lily George, Elizabeth Giardini, Alivia Grader, Luke Griffin, Mason Herbert, Alyssa Karl, Maddax King, Abigail Lowe, Avery McCoy, Caelyn Parry, Kathryn Penird, Paige Rogers, Laney Rollins, Collin Silluzio, Megan Silvers, Caleb Strade, Brady Straub, Haylee Voorhees and Caleb Wedge.

Grade 9

— Molly Berlinski, Luvasia Byrd, Robert Casey, Aidan Chapman, Sean Conroy, Jesse Decker, Trinity DiStrola, Kevin Edwards-Hardy, Connor Ellison, Megan Fisher, Zachary Hagle, Dante Hatton, Carlee Jacoby, Emma Krzanak, Ryan Lechner, Aubrey Luce, Galvin Nugent, Andrew Opperman, Paige Pecorella, Michael Peterson, Ryleigh Peterson, Aubrey Stout Peters, Levi Winship and Jaelyn Wojewoda-Ko.

Grade 10

— Isabella Baldwin, Darian Baxter Dugan, Henry Brairton, Karly Bruton, Trystan Buck, Jordan Buffamante, Madison Callen, Megan Collins, Ashlyn Collins, Katelyn Curran, Tyler Griffin, Gialine Haid, Cassandra Jaquith, Hayden Kolb, Lindsey Kolb, Janie Missel, Ian Palmer, Jacob Parris, Katherine Riley, Kaitlyn Sharbaugh, Andee Smith, Gabrielle Wiltse and Benjamin Wolfe.

Grade 11

— Elizabeth Black, Daniel Casey, Madalyn Colburn, Tyler Curran, Mason Fisher, Kearstin Foster, Katie Furlong, Matthew Giardini, Sidney Gleason, Nathaniel Goldsmith, Emma Hall, Colton Jacoby, Mallory Jakubczyk, Stephanie Karl, Kylee Kiener, Adelyn Kolb, Gavin Kwiatkowski, Chance LaCroix, Joshua Lea, Kinsey McAfee, Jacob Owen, Jack Quattrone, Kelsey Riordan, Nadia Shreve, Kevin Voegelin and Anna Wolfgang.

Grade 12

— Nathan Andera, Madison Baldwin, Bryn Bennett, Zoe Capozzi, Kirsten Comstock, Nathan Emery, Azelyn Erdmann, Dairinn Finn, Jayden Gustafson, Kailee Hagen, Jordan Hardy, Allie Knell, Kayla Krzanak, Mason Kwiatkowski, Cole Lechner, Shay Lippert, Elizabeth Long, Kristen McMullen, Violet Nolder, Devin Ralston, Andrew Rohrs, Lila Rollins, Talia Sanzo, Kathryn Schlepko, Ryan Shay, George Stevenson, Connor Walsh and Ryan Wisniewski.

HONOR ROLL Grade 6 — Dylan Barrey, Noah Bleier, Ta’jeh Campbell, Molly Clayson, Sia Cleveland, Abigail Crawford, Landon Deemer, Jacob Dowd, Marcus Forrest, Owen Fries, Anney Hemphill, Madaline Hooper, Malerie Keith, Theryn Lindell, Stephen Osgood, Colton Reska, Lila Sheehy, Lilly Shumway and Braeley Ullman.

Grade 7 — Aidan Adams, Sierra Bish, Logan Dempsey, Nikolas Ehrensberger, Shaila Feneran, Madison Gergel, Joseph Gilray, Ronin Haseley, Courtney Henderson, Kaydence Jones, Cameron King, Audrey LeBlanc, Maya Lyle-Hess, Collin Manning, Anaya Mickens, Carter Misener, Emmalei Nothem-Orcutt, Brayden Perry, Liera Porter, Adrianna Prince, John Thomas, Kailey Truman, Cyler Weatherley and Marrianna Young.Grade 8

— Saylynn Bish, Felicia Callahan, Collin Forrest, Zane Gleason, Angel Haynoski, Caitlyn Kellogg, Leah Kiel, Carson Kwiatkowski, Johan Marais, Kael Matasich, Gavin Straub and Stephen Wiltse.

Grade 9

— Jenna Billings, Devon Bish, Hannah Buck, Pierre Byrd, Spencer Chamberlain, Thomas DePuy, Anna DeRose, Kaleigh Griesbaum, Tyler Griffin, Matthew Haynoski, Dennis Johnson, Ethan Jones, Jarod Kiel, Hailie Kirtz, Zakary Linza, Hannah Peters, Andrew Riordan, Erin Sheehy, Tyler Slocum, Star Starr, Calvin Straub, Dylan Studley and Ellie Townsend.

Grade 10

— Mason Baire, Allie Boser, Zachary Burnett, Ally Carll, Jack Conroy, Anthony DeCapua, Rylee Ehrensberger, Hailey Feneran, Andrew Forrest, Payton Fortuna, Andrew Giardini, Francesca Klice, Zachary Luce, Andrew Maguire, Angelina Napoleon, Sara Neal, Landon Page, Lilianna Peters, Izabella Provorse, Lauren Ralston, Alex Redeye, Noah Rogers, Allison Sherman, Elizabeth Stayer, Kieran Tait and Gavin Truman.

Grade 11

— Damion Bish, Jacob Brockel, Xander Carmona, Kohl Carpenter, Mackenzie Cowburn, Damin Crowley, EmaLee Dedrick, Felicia DeGolier, Nolan Donavon, Elliott Fisher, Tenley Hemphill, Trinstin Jackson, Matthew Kellogg, Hudson Kwiatkowski, Jack Langdon, Emily Lippert, Jenna Louser, Jailynn Magara, Kamar Milliner, Jaggar Pascucci, Brooke Pecorella, Kendall Podolski, Gabriella Rhodes, Alec Silluzio, Alyssa Studley, Shane Sworts, Kate Warner, Triston Watson and Dominic Wright.

Grade 12 — Connor Bates, John Belleville, Jane Brairton, Michael Davis, Isaiah Deemer, Morgan Horton, Joshua Isaman, Zackery Krenzel, Joshua Lovell, Jonah MacWilliams, Luke Minner, Sean Minnick, Makenna Murphy, Marjorie Osgood, Noah Paterniti, Ethanyal Peck, Kyle Rounsville, Zachary Sherman, Brenden Stoetzer, Jaidyn Tait, Eric Talbot, Natalie Thornton, Gabrielle Waugaman, Damien Wolf, Katherine Yaworsky and Ryann Zink.

(Contact reporter Kate Day Sager at kates_th@yahoo.com. Follow her on Twitter, @OTHKate)

Trending Food Videos

Loading...
Loading...