DUKE CENTER, Pa. — Administrators at Otto-Eldred High School have announced honor roll students and high honor roll students for the first marking period.

HONOR ROLL

7th grade — Dawson Ames, Danica Austin, Jayson Bennett, Leah Burrows, Gavin Grimes, Maxon Housler, Autumn Lozada, Matthew Miller, Briana Rhodes, Marayah Sharpstene, Collin Shreve, Caitlyn Thrush, Dustin Unverdorben and Lorraine VanCamp.

Eighth grade — Hunter App, Aiden Burkett-Smeltzer, Samaria Campbell, Jerimiah Ford, Ashton Garthwaite, Jakob Hernandez, Reese Kinney, Clara-Jane Kusnierz, Madison Langfitt, Jaden McDonald, Alyssa McDonald, Breydon Mericle, Mckenzee Schultz and Spencer Smith.

Ninth grade — Kyla Andreano, Abram Austin, Skylynn Billings, Nickolas Brown, Christian Finlan, Jesse Gould, Cora Kilcoin, Vincent Lane-Michaud, Anna Schuessler, Coy VanScoter, Angelina Walker, Khristine Watts and Caliana Windsor.

10th grade — Ashleigh Bair, Ryan Coffman, Joseph Cornell, Dylan Ellison, Heidi Gordon, Riley May, Anna Merry, Christopher Rounsville, Abbie Strait, Kiersten Unverdorben, Alice VanCamp and Clayton Zetwick.

11th grade — Jacob Coffman, Wade Daniels, Gracie DeLong, Wyatt Farr, Gavin Jimerson, Brianna Silvis, Kaden Silvis, Mathius Spinney, Gracie Stahli-Dilley, Connor Weilacher and Abigail Wolfe.

12th grade — Jordan Cooper, Haley Cousins, Michael Douglas, Clayton Holden, Micah Jordan, Amy Mahaney, Joshua Rhinehart, Ryley Rosenswie, Rosa-Jean Rounsville, Brittney Smith, Larry Sutton, Hunter Waid and Brayden Woods.

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Seventh grade — Haley Jordan, Shane Magee, Shania Pierce, Alexis Prince, Julia Rosenswie, Ryon Stone, Colby Wilcox and Elizabeth Yingling.

Eighth grade — Jacob Aldrich, Adelyn Bell, Kadence Colley, Sara DeLong, Carrie Drummond, Andrew Ellison, Landon Francis, Daniel Grigsby, Rowan Kriner, Charles Minard, Jared Obenrader, Caleigh Rosler, Kameron Rounsville, David Schenfield III, Khale Shanahan, Manning Splain, Anessa Steel and Halle Wilson.

Ninth grade — Kayla Beaver, Kayla Burrows, Ethan Claycomb, Hayley Dubetsky, Brooke English, Hailey Farr, Jessi Hall, Sebastian Higley, Malorie Housler, Leah Perry, Zebulin Raught, Katelyn Rhinehart, Andrew Schenfield Jr., Zachary Schuessler, Edahlia Sebastian, Gavin Silvis, Lane Taylor, Emily Wheaton and Carter Wolfe.

10th grade — Sarah Beaver, Harris Bell, William Clayson III, Brooke Close, Austin Cousins, Bridget DeLong, Taylor Estes, Brianna Heller, Mackenzie Miller, Orry Pierce, Alexis Raineri, Karsen Rees, Isaac Shaw, Katherine Sheeler and Maxton Splain.

11th grade — Katrina Cousins, Taylor English, Montana-Skye Kusnierz, Ryan Love, Kaylee Rhinehart, Nathan Schuessler, Chloe Stickle and Corrine Wilcox.

12th grade — Reagan Austin, Zazeric Bell, Hannah Bennett, Haedyn Brewer, Jared Creed, Morgan Dalton, Hailley Edgreen, Hannah Garthwaite, Makayla Gould, Kayley Heller, Rachael Hernandez, Halie Higley, Elizabeth Lowman, Jacob Merry, Alexis Nickerson, Jeremy Prescott, Reilly Raught, Brent Renninger, Joshua Schuessler, Cole Sebastian, Emmalee Sheeler, Kaya Smeltzer and Thomas VanScoter.

(Contact reporter Kate Day Sager at kates_th@yahoo.com. Follow her on Twitter, @OTHKate)

Trending Food Videos

Loading...
Loading...